Van Full
This site is intended as an informational tool only. It does not constitute a plan document or summary plan description.

OPERS reserves the right to correct any errors contained herein. For additional information please review our complete disclaimer for content on the OPERS web site.

Retirement Coordinator Listing

Below you will find the name and phone number of the main retirement coordinator for each OPERS participating employer. You may quickly navigate to your employer by using the alphabetical links below or by using the "find" function on this page (ctrl-F).

If you have any questions, or to report an error on this page, please contact OPERS at (800) 733-9008.

 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

 


ABLE Commission (0030)
Karen Pilkington
(405) 522-2997

Abstractors Board (0022)
Marianne Sanchez
(405) 521-6319

Accountancy, Board of Public (0020)
Amy Freeman
(405) 522-5768

Adair County (0901)
Cathy Harrison
(918) 696-7198

Aeronautics Commission (0060)
Jane Mitchell
(405) 604-6901

Agriculture, Department of (0040)
Keith Stout
(405) 522-5772

Alcohol & Drug Counselors, Oklahoma Board of (0448)
Richard Pierson
(405) 521-0779

Alcohol & Drug Influence, Board of Test for (0772)
Jenifer K Martin
(405) 425-2468 

Alfalfa County (0902)
Laneta Unruh
(580) 596-3158  

Alfalfa County Rural Water District (4902)
Vickie Cloyd
(580) 474-2660

Anadarko Housing Authority (1030)
Vonda Neal
(405) 247-3110  

Architects, Board of Governor of (0045)
Jean Williams
(405) 949-2383 

Arnett, Town of (1043)
Lori Longhofer
(580) 885-7833

Arts Council, State (0055)
Connie Taylor
(405) 521-2853

Association of South Central Oklahoma (4002)
Susie Lindsay
(580) 252-0595

Atoka County (0903)
Christie Henry
(580) 889-5157  

Atoka County Rural Water District #2 (4803)
Monty Birdsong
(580) 889-7601

Atoka County Rural Water District #4 (4903)
Brenda Marley
(580) 889-5715  

Attorney General’s Office (0049)
Whitney Price
(405) 522-4469  

Auditor and Inspectors Office, State (0300)
Janet Waswo
(405) 521-2149 

Banking Department, State (0065)
Rhonda Bruno
(405) 521-2782  

Beaver County (0904)
Kelly Yeomans
(580) 625-3141  

Beaver County Memorial Hospital (2004)
Karla Leisher
(580) 625-4551  

Beaver, City of (1067)
Lori A. Downing
(580) 625-3331  

Beckham County (0905)
Shannon D Sawyer
(580) 928-3383

Bixby Public Works Authority (1086)
LeAnn Tunnell
(918) 366-4430  

Bixby, City of (1085)
LeAnn Tunnell
(918) 366-4430  

Blaine County (0906)
Cassi Scheffler
(580) 623-5890  

Board of Behavioral Health Licensure (0148)
Marianne Sanchez
(405) 521-6319

Board of Examiners for Long Term Care Administrators (0509)
Pam Duren
(405) 522-1616

Boll Weevil Eradication Organization (0039)
Amanda Montgomery
(580) 726-4280  

Bond Advisor, Office of the State (0582)
Jordan Perdue
(405) 602-3100  

Bryan County (0907)
Tammy Reynolds
(580) 924-2202  

Caddo County (0908)
Gayla Stephens
(405) 247-6609  

Canadian County (0909)
Sherry Murray
(405) 295-6134

Carter County (0910)
Sherry Cummings
(580) 223-8162

Cherokee County (0911)
Noel Spencer
(918) 456-3171  

Cheyenne, City of (1179)
Lisa Woods
(580) 497-2455

Children & Youth, Commission on (0127)
Michael Walsh
(405) 606-4903

Chiropractic Examiners, Board of (0145)
Beth Carter
(405) 522-3400

Choctaw County (0912)
Emily Van Worth
(580) 326-3778

Choctaw County Ambulance (3012)
Sara Richmond
(580) 326-2634

Cimarron County (0913)
Gina Richardson
(580) 544-2251

Circuit Engineering District # 6 (6926)
Jayna Vaughn
(580) 313-0040

Circuit Engineering District #4 (6963)
Matt L Goodson
(405) 481-7057

Cleveland County (0914)
Tammy Belinson
(405) 366-0240

Coal County (0915)
Eugina Loudermilk
(580) 927-4015

Comanche County (0916)
Renee Webb
(580) 581-7241

Comanche County Facilities Authority (5916)
Joyce Chrisman
(580) 250-1902

Commerce, City of (1210)
Laura Duncan
(918) 675-4373

Commerce, Department of (0160)
LaRonda Molina
(405) 815-5247

CompSource Mutual(0390)
Christy Marsh
(405) 962-3575

Conservation Commission (0645)
Steve Coffman
(405) 521-4816

Construction Industries Board (0170)
Windy G. Nunnery
(405) 521-6546

Consumer Credit, Department of (0635)
Ruben Tomini
(405) 521-3910

Corporation Commission (0185)
Ms. Pat Walters
(405) 522-2220

Corrections, Department of (0131)
Justin Giudice
(405) 425-2871

Cosmetology, State Board of (0190)
Jennifer McRee
(405) 521-2441

Cotton County (0917)
Nikki Vardell
(580) 875-3026

Court of Criminal Appeals (0199)
Faith Frazier
(405) 522-0365

Craig County (0918)
Tammy Malone
(918) 256-2507

Craig County General Hospital (2030)
Darlene Nolte
(918) 256-0190

Creek County (0919)
Jennifer Mortazavi
(918) 227-6304

Creek County Rural Water District #3 (4989)
Elin Golden
(918) 224-3727

Creek County Rural Water District #5 (4919)
Shawn Rusco
(918) 865-3289

Custer County (0920)
Cindy Wood
(580) 323-1221

Cyril, Town of (1241)
Bridget Riggs
(580) 464-2411  

Delaware County (0921)
Barbara Barnes
(918) 253-4520

Delaware County E-911 Trust Authority (3921)
Don Youngblood
(918) 253-9111

Delaware County Solid Waste Trust Authority (4921)
David Morris
(918) 786-1036

Dentistry, Board of (0215)
John Funderburk
(405) 521-6347

Dewey County (0922)
Misty Moore
(580) 328-5361

Disability Concerns, Office of (0326)
Marianne Sanchez
(405) 521-6319

District Attorneys Training Council (0220)
Kelli Podhajsky
(405) 264-5004

District Courts (0219)
Lisa Baker
(405) 556-9801

Eastern Oklahoma Circuit Engineering District #2 (6951)
Vera Blackburn
(918) 682-2125

Eastern Oklahoma District Library (3051)
Amanda Spaulding
(918) 683-2846

Education, Oklahoma State Department of (0265)
Vicki Crofford
(405) 522-4977

Educational Quality & Accountability Commission (0275)
Lecrecia Schmidt
(405) 525-2612

Educational Television Authority (0266)
George Taylor
(405) 841-9247

Election Board, State (0270)
Marianne Sanchez
(405) 521-6319

Ellis County (0923)
Lynn Smith
(580) 885-7301

Embalmers & Funeral Directors, Board of (0285)
Chris Ferguson
(405) 522-1790

Emergency Management, Oklahoma (0309)
Rose A Marsh
(405) 521-3055

Employment Security Commission (0290)
Nina Pratt
(405) 557-7216

Engineers, State Board of Professional (0570)
Vicki Mitchell
(405) 522-3432

Environmental Quality, Department of (0292)
Sandra Hawkins
(405) 702-1050

Ethics Commission (0296)
Tyler Franks
(405) 521-6374  

Fairfax, Town of (1311)
Rae Ann Smith
(918) 642-5211

Fire Marshal Commission, State (0310)
Susie Cain
(405) 522-5009

Firefighters Pension & Retirement System (0315)
Duane Michael
(405) 522-4600

Fort Supply, Town of (1353)
Lisa O'Hair
(580) 766-3211  

Garfield County (0924)
Vicki Hutcheson
(580) 237-0225

Garfield County Fairgrounds Trust Authority (4024)
Sheri Baumgardner
(580) 237-0238

Garvin County (0925)
Lori Fulks
(405) 238-2772

Governor, Office of the (0305)
Kristin Elsenbeck
(405) 521-6030

Grady County (0926)
Sharon Shoemake
(405) 224-6673

Grady County Criminal Justice Authority (5926)
Stephanie McAfee
(405) 222-1000

Grady County Emergency Medical (3026)
Klayn Hitt
(405) 222-0204

Grand Gateway Economic Development Authority (4005)
Ms Errin Clocker
(918) 783-5793

Grand River Dam Authority (0980)
Debbie Simmons
(918) 610-9742

Grandfield, City of (1381)
Cathy Grounds
(580) 479-5215

Grant County (0927)
Cindy Pratt
(580) 395-2274

Greer County (0928)
Jackie Cloyd
(580) 782-3664

Greer County Special Ambulance Service (3028)
Shawn Johnson
(580) 782-5314

Grove Municipal Airport Managing Authority (1392)
Debbie Bottoroff
(918) 786-2559

Grove, City of (1389)
Debbie Bottoroff
(918) 786-2559

Harmon County (0929)
Kara Gollihare
(580) 688-3658

Harper County (0930)
Karen Hickman
(580) 735-2012

Haskell County (0931)
Karen McClary
(918) 967-2884

Health Care Authority (0807)
Cynthia Williamson
(405) 522-7444

Health Sciences Center, Oklahoma University (0770)
Gail Roberts
(918) 660-3192

Health, Department of (0340)
Shelly Munguia
(405) 271-4479

Heavener Utility Authority (1414)
Amy Olive
(918) 653-2217

Heavener, City of (1413)
Amy Olive
(918) 653-2217

Hinton, Town of (1425)
Hope Morgan
(405) 542-3253

Historical Society (0350)
Kim Chadbourne
(405) 522-5219

Holdenville Housing Authority, City of (1432)
Sherri Fish
(405) 379-3375

Holdenville, City of (1430)
Nancy Hall
(405) 379-3397

Horse Racing Commission (0353)
Bonnie Morris
(405) 943-6472

House of Representatives (0422)
Jennifer Shockley
(405) 557-7423

Housing Finance Agency (0982)
Linda Sargent
(405) 419-8291

Hughes County (0932)
Carolyn Preble
(405) 379-7101

Hugo, City of (1443)
Wanda Ward
(580) 326-7755

Human Rights Commission (0355)
Ms. Quan Dang-Ngoc
(405) 522-3947

Human Services, Department of (0830)
Tricia Nguyen
(405) 521-6081  

Idabel Housing Authority (1451)
Dana Baird
(580) 286-9444

Indianola Rural Water District # 18 (4861)
Vivian Moody
(918) 429-1440

Indigent Defense System (0047)
Angie Cole
(405) 801-2618

Industrial Finance Authority (0370)
Sarah Hardy
(405) 842-1145

Insurance Department (0385)
Angie Powers
(405) 522-0207

Interstate Oil Compact Commission (0307)
Marianne Sanchez
(405) 521-6319

J.D. McCarty Center for Handicapped Children (0670)
Tina Martinez
(405) 307-2830

J.M. Davis Arms and Historical Museum (0204)
Linda Holland
(918) 341-5707

Jackson County (0933)
Robin Booker
(580) 482-4070

Jefferson County (0934)
Traci Smith
(580) 228-2029

Johnston County (0935)
Kathy Ross
(580) 371-3184

Johnston County Rural Water District #3 (4935)
Christine Bralley
(580) 371-2141

Judicial Complaints, Council on (0678)
Eric Mitts
(405) 522-4800

Juvenile Affairs, Office of (0400)
Tammie Colbert
(405) 530-2975

Kay County (0936)
Tammy Reese
(580) 362-2537

Ketchum Public Works (1481)
Jillian Claborn
(918) 782-2123

Ketchum, City of (1480)
Cassie McCord
(918) 782-2244

Kiamichi Economic Development District (4004)
Kimberley Green
(918) 465-2367

Kingfisher County (0937)
Donna Conner
(405) 375-3887

Kingfisher, City of (1486)
William Tucker
(405) 375-3705

Kiowa County (0938)
Nikki Dodd
(580) 726-5286

Labor, Department of (0405)
Danielle Wade
(405) 521-4777

Land Office, Commissioners of the (0410)
Keith Kuhlman
(405) 521-4126

Latimer County (0939)
Linda Erin Adams
(918) 465-3065

Law Enforcement Education & Training, Council on (0415)
Steve Tilley
(405) 239-5176

Law Enforcement Retirement System (0416)
Ginger Poplin
(405) 522-4931

LeFlore County (0940)
Brenda Parker
(918) 647-5738

LeFlore County Emergency Medical (3040)
Patti Vickers
(918) 647-9270

LeFlore County Rural Water & Sewer District #5 (4941)
Curtis Faulkenberry
(918) 658-3548

LeFlore County Rural Water District #3 (4840)
Kelly Rainwater
(918) 567-2957

Legislative Service Bureau (0423)
Janis Nelsen
(405) 521-5662

Library, Oklahoma State (0430)
Lucinda Mooney
(405) 522-3172

Licensed Social Workers Registration (0622)
James Marks
(405) 521-3712

Lieutenant Governor, Office of the (0440)
Kristin Elsenbeck
(405) 521-6030

Lincoln County (0941)
Patricia Parker
(405) 258-1264

Lincoln County E-911 Trust Authority (3841)
M. Brooke Hayes
(405) 258-4100

Liquefied Petroleum Gas Administration (0445)
Joetta Presley
(405) 521-2458

Logan County (0942)
Ms. Troy Cole
(405) 282-0266

Lottery Commission (0435)
Krista Jenkins
(405) 521-7710

Love County (0943)
Shelly Russell
(405) 276-3059  

Major County (0947)
Kathleen R McClure
(580) 227-4732  

Major County Emergency Medical (3047)
Melissa K Mainord
(580) 227-2322

Mangum, City of (1549)
Billie Chilson
(580) 782-2250

Marshall County (0948)
Ann Hartin
(580) 795-3220

Mayes County (0949)
Brittany True-Howard
(918) 825-2426

Mayes County Rural Water District #3 (4949)
Mavonne LaRue
(918) 435-4361

Mayes Emergency Services Trust Authority (3049)
Steve Van Horn
(918) 825-6825

McClain County (0944)
Jan Curry
(405) 527-3117

McClain-Grady County EMS District (3044)
Richard Robinson
(405) 485-2000  

McCurtain County (0945)
Karen S Bryan
(580) 286-2370

McCurtain County Emergency Medical (3045)
Wade Patterson
(580) 286-7585

McIntosh County (0946)
Ronda Prince
(918) 689-3375

Medical Licensure and Supervision, Board of (0450)
Reji Varghese
(405) 962-1400

Medicolegal Investigations, Board of (0342)
Amy Elliott
(405) 239-7141

Mental Health, Department of (0452)
Mary Mozee'
(405) 248-9046

Merit Protection Commission (0298)
Marla Stripling
(405) 525-9144

Midwestern Oklahoma Development Authority (4003)
Kathy Carlisle
(580) 562-3111

Military Department (0025)
Diana Watkins
(405) 228-5276

Mines, Department of (0125)
Suzen M Rodesney
(405) 427-3859

Motor Vehicle Commission (0475)
Marilyn Maxwell
(405) 607-8227

Mountain View, City of (1605)
Patricia Pearl
(580) 347-2711

Mukogee City - County 911 Trust Authority (3851)
Darryl Maggard
(918) 682-6911

Multiple Injury Trust Fund (0391)
Marianne Sanchez
(405) 521-6319 

Municipal Power Authority (0981)
Andrea Simmons
(405) 359-2506

Murray County (0950)
Dorisann Tillery
(580) 622-3920

Muskogee County (0951)
Dianna Cope
(918) 682-7781, Ext. 3 

Muskogee County Emergency Medical (3951)
Latresa Mortensen
(918) 683-0130

Narcotics, Oklahoma State Bureau of (0477)
Crystal Nolen
(405) 530-3145

Noble County (0952)
Kaitlyn McClay
(580) 336-2596

Northern Oklahoma Development Authority (4006)
Michelle Emmerson
(580) 237-4810

Northwest Oklahoma Enhanced 911 Trust Authority (3866)
Mary Bingley
(918) 923-4755

Northwestern Oklahoma Solid Waste Disposal Authority (4977)
Dawna Russell
(580) 256-3975

Nowata Consolidated Rural Water District #1 (4953)
Brenda Hagebrusch
(918) 475-2383

Nowata County (0953)
Sherie Herrera
(918) 273-2480

Nursing, Oklahoma Board of (0510)
Dana Edminsten
(405) 962-1807

Okarche, City of (1642)
Dana Reese
(405) 263-7290

Okfuskee County (0954)
Dianne Flanders
(918) 623-1724

Oklahoma Environmental Management Authority (4909)
Carol Oliver
(405) 262-0161

Oklahoma Workers' Compensation Commission (0865)
Marianne Sanchez
(405) 521-6319

Okmulgee County (0956)
Cathi Murphy
(918) 758-1247

Okmulgee County Criminal Justice Authority (5956)
Shimika C. Goudeau
(918) 752-0983

OMES (0090)
Carrie Towery
(405) 522-0264

Optometry, Oklahoma Board of (0520)
Dr. Russell Laverty O.D.
(405) 733-7836

Ordnance Works Authority (0979)
Stephanie Hammock
(918) 825-3500

Osage County (0957)
Shelia Bellamy
(918) 287-2615

Osteopathic Examiners, State Board of (0525)
Debra Bruce
(405) 528-8625

Ottawa County (0958)
Rhonda Snow
(918) 542-3332

Ottawa County E-911 Authority (3858)
Sue Rendel
(918) 540-4208

Pardon & Parole Board (0306)
Marianne Sanchez
(405) 521-6319

Pawnee County (0959)
Joyce Heisler
(915) 762-2732

Payne County (0960)
Glenna Craig
(405) 747-8347

Peanut Commission (0535)
James M Kubicek
(405) 275-5994

Pharmacy, Oklahoma State Board of (0560)
Mary Ann Terral
(405) 522-3129

Physicians Manpower Training Commission (0619)
Vicki Glenn
(405) 843-5667

Pittsburg County (0961)
Hope Trammell
(918) 423-6865

Pittsburg County Rural Water District #7 (4961)
Vivian Moody
(918) 429-1440

Police Pension & Retirement System (0557)
Darcie Gordon
(405) 840-3555

Pontotoc County (0962)
Tammy Brown
(580) 436-5613

Poteau Valley Improvement Authority (4940)
Julie Barnett
(918) 655-7500

Pottawatomie County (0963)
Raeshel Flewallen
(405) 273-8222

Pottawatomie County Public Safety Center Trust (5963)
Yonna Dolan
(405) 273-0043

Psychologists Examiners, State Board of (0575)
Teanne Rose
(405) 524-9094

Public Employees Retirement System, Oklahoma (0515)
Diana Byrd
(405) 858-6706

Public Safety, Department of (0585)
Tessa Rinke
(405) 425-2135

Pushmataha County (0964)
Jane Dunlap
(580) 298-3626  

Quartz Mountain Arts & Conference Center (0620)
Denise Reeves
(580) 477-7896

Real Estate Commission (0588)
Mark Lopez
(405) 522-8554

Rehabilitation, Department of (0805)
Kathy James
(405) 951-3461

Roger Mills County (0965)
Jimmy Beavin
(580) 497-3395

Rogers County (0966)
Jessica Haynes
(918) 923-4428

Rush Springs, Town of (1758)
Kathy Adamson
(580) 476-3277

Ryan, City of (1760)
Michelle Mello
(580) 757-2277

Science/Technology, Center for Advancement of (0628)
Nona Lemley
(405) 319-8400

Secretary of State, Office of the (0625)
Marianne Sanchez
(405) 521-6319

Securities Commission (0630)
Lara Swingle
(405) 280-7711

Seminole County (0967)
Tahasha Wilcots
(405) 257-5142

Senate (0421)
Cathey Jo Warner
(405) 521-5661

Sentinel, Town of (1778)
Debra M Winters
(580) 393-2171

Sequoyah County (0968)
Julie Haywood
(918) 775-4516

Sequoyah County 911 Trust Authority (3968)
Sheila Comer
(918) 790-2528

Sequoyah County Rural Water District #7 (4968)
Susan Wilkerson
(918) 427-6587

Shattuck, City of (1784)
Joan Johnson
(580) 938-2916

Southeast Circuit Engineering District #3 (6964)
Ms. Shawn Miller    
(580) 326-9191

Southwest Oklahoma Ambulance Authority (3929)
Sheila Lewis
(580) 688-3363

Southwestern Oklahoma Development (4001)
Marsha Shelton
(580) 562-4882

Space Industry Development Authority (0346)
Kim Vowell
(580) 562-3500

Speech Pathology & Audiology Board (0632)
Amy Hall
(405) 524-4955

Sportsmen Acres, Town of (1808)
Leah Bobb
(918) 824-1013

State Bureau of Investigation (0308)
Connie Lindsey
(405) 879-2963

Stephens County (0969)
Vicki Ussery
(580) 255-4193

Stigler, City of (1818)
Cheryl Monks
(918) 967-2164

Supreme Court (0677)
Lisa Baker
(405) 556-9801

Tahlequah, City of (1841)
Jessica Petty
(918) 456-0651

Tax Commission (0695)
Janet Prine
(405) 521-3167

Texas County (0970)
Wendy Johnson
(580) 338-3233

Tillman County (0971)
Brandi Bray
(580) 335-3421

Tillman County Emergency Medical Service District (3971)
Jackie Johnson
(580) 335-5877

Tillman County Rural Water District #1 (4971)
Ricky Strecker
(580) 597-3097

Tobacco Settlement Endowment Trust (0092)
John Funderburk
(405) 521-6347

Tourism & Recreation Department (0566)
Pam Holliday Coyle
(405) 230-8355

Transportation, Department of (0345)
Brenda Morris
(405) 521-3959

Treasurers Office (0740)
Marria Carter
(405) 522-6289

Tri-County Rural Water District #2 (4963)
Gayla Danyeur
(405) 997-5390

Turnpike Authority (0978)
Amanda Smith
(405) 425-2151

Uniform Building Code Commission (0753)
Kathy Hehnly
(405) 271-1595

University Hospitals Authority (0826)
John Johnson
(405) 271-4962

Used Motor Vehicles & Parts Commission (0755)
Jamie Noland
(405) 521-3618

Veterans, Department of (0650)
Tamara Hodge
(405) 523-4030

Veterinary Medical Examiners, State Board of (0790)
John Funderburk
(405) 521-6347

Vici, Town of (1893)
Tracy Morris
(580) 995-4216

Wagoner County (0973)
Tamara Gordon
(918) 485-7714

Washington County (0974)
Majorie Parrish
(918) 337-2840

Washita County (0975)
Kristen Dowell
(580) 832-2284

Waters Resources Board (0835)
Brian Jepsen
(405) 530-8800

Watonga Housing Authority (1915)
Susan Moore
(580) 623-4623

Watts Public Works Authority (1918)
Brigitte Beavers
(918) 422-5924

Wewoka, City of (1933)
Theresa Barkhimer
(405) 257-2413

Wheat Commission (0875)
Fonda Gentry
(405) 608-4350

Will Rogers Memorial Commission (0880)
Jacob A Krumwiede
(918) 343-8112

Wilson, City of (1942)
Ann Marutzky
(580) 668-2106

Woods County (0976)
Grant Gibson
(580) 327-0998

Woodward County Commissioners (0977)
Marni Shaw
(580) 256-8097

Workers’ Compensation Court of Existing Claims(0369)
Marianne Sanchez
(405) 521-6319

 Last Revised - August 4, 2017

[ Home ] [ Contact Us ] [ Site Map ] [ Disclaimer ]
© 2008 Oklahoma Public Employees Retirement System, All Rights Reserved.